سایت GameZone نیز بهترین بازی ها(و بعضی از موارد درون بازی ها)ی سال 2010 را انتخاب کرده است:
Best Story
Winner: Mass Effect 2
Runner-up: Darksiders
Best Weapon
Winner: Bayonetta’s Hair from Bayonetta
Runner-up: Chaos Eater from Darksiders
Best Use of a License (Non-Sports)
Winner: Scott Pilgrim vs. the World: The Game
Runner-up: Transformers: War for Cybertron
Best Remake/Reboot
Winner: Donkey Kong Country Returns
Runner-up: Castlevania: Lords of Shadow
Best Downlodable Content
Winner: Red Dead Redemption - Undead Nightmare
Runner-up: Borderlands: The Secret Armory of General Knoxx
Best Cooperative Game
Winner: Halo: Reach
Runner-up: Lara Croft and the Guardian of Light
Best Boss Fight
Winner: Jubilee from Bayonetta
Runner-up: Trypticon from Transformers: War for Cybertron
Best New Character
Winner: Bayonetta
Runner-up: Meat Boy
Best Original IP
Winner: Bayonetta
Runner-up: Darksiders
Best Use of Atmosphere
Winner: Limbo
Runner-up: Alan Wake
Best Competitive Multiplayer
Winner: Halo Reach
Runner-up: Starcraft II
Best Licensed Soundtrack
Winner: Rock Band 3
Runner-up: DJ Hero 2
Best Original Soundtrack
Winner: Mass Effect 2
Runner-up: No More Heroes 2
Best Graphics, Technical
Winner: Castlevania: Lords of Shadow
Runner-up: Split/Second
Best Graphics, Artistic
Winner: Limbo
Runner-up: Enslaved: Odyssey to the West
Best Innovation in Game Design
Winner: Kinect
Runner-up: Pro Mode in Rock Band 3
Best Presentation
Winner: Mass Effect 2
Runner-up: Enslaved: Odyssey to the West
Best Voice Acting
Winner: Mass Effect 2
Runner-up: Darksiders
Best Writing/Dialogue
Winner: Mass Effect 2
Runner-up: Red Dead Redemption
Best Peripheral/Accessory
Winner: Kinect
Runner-up: Keyboards for Rock Band 3
Best Sound Design
Winner: Alan Wake
Runner-up: Enslaved: Odyssey to the West
Best MMO
Winner: World of Warcraft
Runner-up: Vindictus
Best Fighter
Winner: Super Street Fighter IV
Runner-up: Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 2
Best Racer
Winner: Split/Second
Runner-up: Gran Turismo 5
Best First-Person Shooter
Winner: Halo Reach
Runner-up: Call of Duty: Black Ops
Best Sports
Winner: UFC Undisputed 2010
Runner-up: NHL 10
Best RPG
Winner: Mass Effect 2
Runner-up: Persona 3 Portable
Best Action/Adventure
Winner: Bayonetta
Runner-up: Enslaved: Odyssey to the West
Best Strategy
Winner: Starcraft II
Runner-up: Civilization 5
Best Rhythm/Music
Winner: DJ Hero 2
Runner-up: Dance Central
Best Platformer
Winner: Super Meat Boy
Runner-up: Super Mario Galaxy 2
Best Puzzle
Winner: Professor Layton and the Unwound Future
Runner-up: Puzzle Quest 2
Best Shoot-em-up / Top-down Shooter
Winner: Deathsmiles
Runner-up: Lara Croft and the Guardian of Light
PS3 Game of the Year (Exclusive)
Winner: God of War 3
Runner-up: 3D Dot Game Heroes
Xbox 360 Game of the Year (Exclusive)
Winner: Halo: Reach
Runner-up: Dance Central
PC Game of the Year (Exclusive)
Winner: Starcraft II
Runner-up: World of Warcraft: Cataclysm
Wii Game of the Year (Exclusive)
Winner: Super Mario Galaxy 2
Runner-up: No More Heroes 2: Desperate Struggle
Nintendo DS Game of the Year (Exclusive)
Winner: Pokemon HeartGold / SoulSilver
Runner-up: Dragon Quest IX: Sentinels of the Starry Skies
PSP Game of the Year (Exclusive)
Winner: Persona 3 Portable
Runner-up: Metal Gear Solid: Peace Walker
Mobile Game of the Year
Winner: Plants vs. Zombies
Runner-up: Espgaluda II
Digital Download (PSN/XBLA/XBLIG/WiiWare/etc.) Game of the Year
Winner: Super Meat Boy
Runner-up: Scott Pilgrim v The World
Game of the Year
Winner: Mass Effect 2
Runner-up: Red Dead Redemption
Source:http://www.gamezone.com/
Best Story
Winner: Mass Effect 2
Runner-up: Darksiders
Best Weapon
Winner: Bayonetta’s Hair from Bayonetta
Runner-up: Chaos Eater from Darksiders
Best Use of a License (Non-Sports)
Winner: Scott Pilgrim vs. the World: The Game
Runner-up: Transformers: War for Cybertron
Best Remake/Reboot
Winner: Donkey Kong Country Returns
Runner-up: Castlevania: Lords of Shadow
Best Downlodable Content
Winner: Red Dead Redemption - Undead Nightmare
Runner-up: Borderlands: The Secret Armory of General Knoxx
Best Cooperative Game
Winner: Halo: Reach
Runner-up: Lara Croft and the Guardian of Light
Best Boss Fight
Winner: Jubilee from Bayonetta
Runner-up: Trypticon from Transformers: War for Cybertron
Best New Character
Winner: Bayonetta
Runner-up: Meat Boy
Best Original IP
Winner: Bayonetta
Runner-up: Darksiders
Best Use of Atmosphere
Winner: Limbo
Runner-up: Alan Wake
Best Competitive Multiplayer
Winner: Halo Reach
Runner-up: Starcraft II
Best Licensed Soundtrack
Winner: Rock Band 3
Runner-up: DJ Hero 2
Best Original Soundtrack
Winner: Mass Effect 2
Runner-up: No More Heroes 2
Best Graphics, Technical
Winner: Castlevania: Lords of Shadow
Runner-up: Split/Second
Best Graphics, Artistic
Winner: Limbo
Runner-up: Enslaved: Odyssey to the West
Best Innovation in Game Design
Winner: Kinect
Runner-up: Pro Mode in Rock Band 3
Best Presentation
Winner: Mass Effect 2
Runner-up: Enslaved: Odyssey to the West
Best Voice Acting
Winner: Mass Effect 2
Runner-up: Darksiders
Best Writing/Dialogue
Winner: Mass Effect 2
Runner-up: Red Dead Redemption
Best Peripheral/Accessory
Winner: Kinect
Runner-up: Keyboards for Rock Band 3
Best Sound Design
Winner: Alan Wake
Runner-up: Enslaved: Odyssey to the West
Best MMO
Winner: World of Warcraft
Runner-up: Vindictus
Best Fighter
Winner: Super Street Fighter IV
Runner-up: Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 2
Best Racer
Winner: Split/Second
Runner-up: Gran Turismo 5
Best First-Person Shooter
Winner: Halo Reach
Runner-up: Call of Duty: Black Ops
Best Sports
Winner: UFC Undisputed 2010
Runner-up: NHL 10
Best RPG
Winner: Mass Effect 2
Runner-up: Persona 3 Portable
Best Action/Adventure
Winner: Bayonetta
Runner-up: Enslaved: Odyssey to the West
Best Strategy
Winner: Starcraft II
Runner-up: Civilization 5
Best Rhythm/Music
Winner: DJ Hero 2
Runner-up: Dance Central
Best Platformer
Winner: Super Meat Boy
Runner-up: Super Mario Galaxy 2
Best Puzzle
Winner: Professor Layton and the Unwound Future
Runner-up: Puzzle Quest 2
Best Shoot-em-up / Top-down Shooter
Winner: Deathsmiles
Runner-up: Lara Croft and the Guardian of Light
PS3 Game of the Year (Exclusive)
Winner: God of War 3
Runner-up: 3D Dot Game Heroes
Xbox 360 Game of the Year (Exclusive)
Winner: Halo: Reach
Runner-up: Dance Central
PC Game of the Year (Exclusive)
Winner: Starcraft II
Runner-up: World of Warcraft: Cataclysm
Wii Game of the Year (Exclusive)
Winner: Super Mario Galaxy 2
Runner-up: No More Heroes 2: Desperate Struggle
Nintendo DS Game of the Year (Exclusive)
Winner: Pokemon HeartGold / SoulSilver
Runner-up: Dragon Quest IX: Sentinels of the Starry Skies
PSP Game of the Year (Exclusive)
Winner: Persona 3 Portable
Runner-up: Metal Gear Solid: Peace Walker
Mobile Game of the Year
Winner: Plants vs. Zombies
Runner-up: Espgaluda II
Digital Download (PSN/XBLA/XBLIG/WiiWare/etc.) Game of the Year
Winner: Super Meat Boy
Runner-up: Scott Pilgrim v The World
Game of the Year
Winner: Mass Effect 2
Runner-up: Red Dead Redemption
Source:http://www.gamezone.com/
آخرین ویرایش: